Privacy Policy and Disclaimer

Bingkit,com does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other peoples and websites

Bingkit.com – Our privacy policy and the disclaimer was last updated on May 11, 2022. It governs the privacy and governing terms of our website, located at Bingkit.com.

What Information do we store?

At Bingkit.com, the privacy of our visitors is of extreme importance to us. Any personal information you provide to us including and similar to your name, e-mail address and phone number will not be rented, sold, or share with any 3rd party services. All the information will be solely kept with Bingkit and will only be used for sending weekly newsletters.

Cookies

Bingkit.com does use cookies to store visitors preferences, record user-specific information on what pages users access or visit, alert visitors to new areas that we think might be of interest to them when they return to our site. Bingkit does not use cookies to store visitors’ information. Third-party services such as Google Adsense and Google Analytics store cookies to track visitors and for better ad management. We have no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers. For any concerns with a third party, please contact them directly.

Affiliates

Bingkit.com uses Amazon Services associates program, an affiliate advertising program for promoting products from Amazon India through affiliate links. Whenever a user buys a product from those links, we earn the commission. However, we only recommend relevant products that have high ratings and positive reviews.

External Links

We provide a link to other third-party websites that are not under our direct control. Once you have left Bingkit website and landed on another site, then it’s their privacy policy that comes into action. We cannot also be held liable/accountable for any loss or damage occurring as a result of activity on other third-party websites.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Bingkit.com.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Bingkit.com, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Bingkit.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Bingkit’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Bingkit.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Privacy Policy Updates

Bingkit.com reserves the right to modify this privacy policy at any time. You should review this privacy policy frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we may notify you on our Website, by a blog post or by any method we determine. The method we chose is at our sole discretion.

Questions About Our Privacy Policy and Disclaimer

If you have any questions about our privacy practices or this policy, please contact us.